Quizoo くいずー

 英語のことわざクイズ より
英語のことわざです。ぜひお試しください。
 石の上にも三年
  1. Love sees no faults.
  2. Everything is good in its season
  3. All things thrive at thrice.
  4. Perseverance will win in the end
制限時間:無制限
コメント
難易度:
出題数:437人中
正解数:318人
正解率:72.77%
作成者:メロコ (ID:12980)
No.出題No:11547
最高連続正解数:0 問
現在の連続記録:0 問
検定に挑戦
一問一答クイズ一覧
予習・復習
トップページ
 予習・復習/一問一答クイズ
出題文をクリックでクイズにチャレンジ!
すぐに答えを見たい場合は「解答を表示する」をクリックしてください。
こちらで学習をして、このクイズ・検定の合格を目指しましょう!
①Love sees no faults.
②転石苔むさず
③八方美人
④弘法筆を選ばず
解答を表示する

正解:④

①まさかの時の友こそ真の友
②悪妻は百年の不作
③すべての道はローマに通ず
④弘法筆を選ばず
解答を表示する

正解:亀の甲より年の功

①Bad money drives out good
②Empty vessels make the most sound
③Birth is much, but breeding is more.
④亀の甲より年の功
解答を表示する

正解:③

①He who shoots often, hits at last.
②He that will lie will steal.
③If you run after two hares, you will catch neither
④Every man has his faults.
解答を表示する

正解:②

①It is no use crying over spilt milk
②Haste trips over its own heels
③It is a long lane that has no turning.
④It is not necessary to teach a fish to swim.
解答を表示する

正解:④

①Failure teaches success.
②It is no meddling with our betters
③It is a long lane that has no turning
④Long life has long misery
解答を表示する

正解:④

①A drowning man will catch at a straw
②Lend your money and lose your friend.
③Money will come and go.
④Give him an inch and he’ll tale a mile.
解答を表示する

正解:③

①Set a thief to catch a thief
②What happens twice will happen three times.
③There is no accounting for tastes.
④Bad money drives out good
解答を表示する

正解:①

①When the cat’s away, the mice will play
②While the thunder lasted, two bad men were friends
③There is no royal road to learning
④Tomorrow is another day.
解答を表示する

正解:②

登録タグ
関連するクイズ・検定
その他のクイズ・検定
検定に挑戦
クイズ・検定一覧
○×マルバツクイズ一覧
一問一答クイズ一覧
トップページ
 その他・関連するクイズ
このクイズ・検定や問題に関連するクイズを出題しております。出題文をクリックするとクイズにチャレンジできます。
すぐに答えを見たい場合は「解答を表示する」をクリックしてください。

以下のクイズは、ことわざ・慣用句のカタカナ・クイズより、出題しております。
説明:カタカナの使われていることわざ・慣用句を使ったクイズです。(  )に適するカタカナの語句を選んでね。
①ジーグ
②バード
③What is done cannot be undone
④ガード
解答を表示する

正解:④

①ピイプ
②ビーズ
③パイプ
④ペイプ
解答を表示する

正解:③

①ボトン
②ブトン
③ポイプ
④バトン
解答を表示する

正解:④

①プリオド
②ビトン
③ポリオド
④パリオド
解答を表示する

正解:ピリオド

①キリ
②ピリオド
③アリ
④クリ
解答を表示する

正解:①

①ブレード
②ブレーク
③ブローチ
④ブレーキ
解答を表示する

正解:④

①ペン
②ポン
③ピン
④パン
解答を表示する

正解:①

①ミール
②ロール
③レール
④カール
解答を表示する

正解:③

①ハッテル
②カッテル
③トリ
④レッテル
解答を表示する

正解:④

①ローマ
②アッテル
③ロース
④ロール
解答を表示する

正解:①